Depositphotos 10674566 xsOpportunites in Canada for experienced Line Cooks who are capable of filling in all production positions in kitchen. He/ She will be responsible for all items prepared in the kitchen for the establishment. Duties include preparing food for production, plating and garnishing (where required) cooked items, and preparing appropriate garnishes for all stations. Also responsible for maintaining a sanitary kitchen workstation.

Qualifications & Experience

Education:    Secondary school and Cooking academic course from a registered school

Experience:   Minimum of three (3) years in a food production position.

Language:    Fluent in English and or French

 

Apply Now
1) Desired Visa
1) Personal Information
PLEASE MAKE SURE YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS IS CORRECT BEFORE SUBMITTING, OTHERWISE YOU WILL NOT RECEIVE A REPLY.

Note: to answer yes, the brother or sister must be: 18 years old or older related to you or your partner by blood, marriage, common-law partnership or adoption have a parent in common with you or your partner A brother or sister is related to you by: blood (biological) adoption marriage (step-brother or step-sister)

3) Language information
a) IELTS Test Results (IELTS test results are valid for two years and required in General for work permit visas. Also the test results should be less than two years old.Further, higher the results you have, higher the chance of success of application.)

For assessment purpose, If your IELTS results are expired or you're sure about your language skills, please use your old results or the closes guess to proceed with the assessment)

3) Education Information

Note: to answer yes: English or French as a Second Language must not have made up more than half your study you must not have studied under an award that required you to return to your home country after graduation to apply your skills and knowledge you must have studied at a school within Canada (foreign campuses don’t count) you had to be enrolled full time for at least eight months, and have been physically present in Canada for at least eight months

4) Work Information
It must have been paid, full-time (or an equal amount in part-time), and in only one occupation
6) Resume/CV
doc, docx, pdf formats only
Declaration

I hereby state that the information I have provided in this pre-immigration questionnaire is an accurate and true representation of my current and past situation. I also accept that the information given in this declaration will be used – in part - as the basis for an application for a Work Permit visa for Canada (should I elect to use the services of Asian Management Services (AMS) and that the decision to issue such a visa or permit is the sole decision of Canadian immigration authorities. AMS cannot promise that the application will be approve by the Canadian immigration. Only Immigration Officers is entitled to approve or refuse a visa.


Share this post
FaceBook